Novi, Michigan
Expert acrylics at Ishya Spa in Novi
Call (248) 513-8493 to confirm availability.
Book online, or phone (248) 513-8493 before you visit.
Hours & Location
Ishya Spa
43035 Grand River Ave, Novi, MI 48375, USA
- Monday Closed
- Tue-Fri 11:00 AM - 7:00 PM
- Sat 10:00 AM - 7:00 PM
- Sun 12:00 PM - 5:00 PM
About
A neighborhood nail salon in Novi
Ishya Spa offers manicures, pedicures, and spa treatments in Novi. Located on Grand River Ave, the salon serves the community with professional nail and spa services.
- Open 6 days a week
- Located at 43035 Grand River Ave, Novi
Reviews
What clients say
★★★★★
The way my eyebrows came out after threading was great! It was very neat and exactly what I asked for. I will surely come back for another appointment. Came here for laser treatment, and I can guarantee I won't be going to any other salon. The hair removal process has been very effective. She is truly excellent in every esthetic experience, since her facials are also the best!
★★★★★
I went to this spa recently for the first time and got a hydrafascial by the owner. She is amazing and did an excellent job. I was very happy with the results and got many complements for my skin. I’m so happy I found this place and I’m going to be a regular customer there:)
★★★★★
I love coming here!! They do an amazing job. My family has come here for nearly 5+ years and we are always treated very kindly and they know exactly what our skin needs. As a teenager my skin is always changing or I’ll have hair grow back faster than I’d like it to, but they have never ever made me feel bad about my skin. They also try to make deeper connections with clients and will remember specific things despite…
Gallery
Recent work at Ishya Spa
Recent nail work from Ishya Spa in Novi.
Services
Popular services at Ishya Spa
Popular services at Ishya Spa.
Classic Manicure
Natural nail shaping, cuticle care, and polish.
Spa Pedicure
Soak, nail shaping, cuticle care, and polish.
Gel Polish Manicure
Long-wear gel color with extra shine.
Acrylic Full Set
Full acrylic set for added length and shape.
FAQ
Answers before your first appointment
Hours, booking, and service questions.
Where is Ishya Spa located?
Ishya Spa is at 43035 Grand River Ave, Novi, MI 48375.
What services does Ishya Spa offer?
Ishya Spa provides manicures, pedicures, and spa treatments.
What are Ishya Spa's hours?
Ishya Spa is open six days a week. Call (248) 513-8493 for specific daily hours.
Contact
Call, book, or get directions
Phone, hours, and directions.
- Phone
- (248) 513-8493
- Booking
- Reserve online
- Address
- 43035 Grand River Ave, Novi, MI 48375, USA
- Directions
- Open Google Maps